Gianluca Alla Typography Live
Live! is a series of live talks on Instagram with a focus on the creative industry.
The coronavirus outbreak has many people, designers and non-designers, working remotely and housebound. The idea is to fight quarantine, boredom and, most importantly, to instill hope.

Go to Live! on Instagram to follow the talks.
Everything is happening really fast so the list of speakers is constantly updated. All times refer to UK time (BST), click here to convert them to your time zone.

Here is the programme:
FRIDAY 20 MARCH
Demian Conrad, Automatico Studio, 5pm (GMT)
SATURDAY 21 MARCH
Rifke, DxR Zone, 3pm (GMT)
Erik Brandt, Typografika, 5pm (GMT)
MONDAY 23 MARCH
Massimo Pitis, Pitis Associati, 3pm (GMT)
Verònica Fuerte, Hey Studio, 5pm (GMT)
TUESDAY 24 MARCH
Piero Di Biase, Think Work Observe, 3pm (GMT)
WEDNESDAY 25 MARCH
Malwine Stauss, 1pm (GMT)
Graphic Days Torino / Print Club Torino, 4pm (GMT)
Mitch Paone, Dia, 7pm (GMT)
THURSDAY 26 MARCH
Anthony Burrill, 3pm (GMT)
Rejane Dal Bello, 5pm (GMT)
FRIDAY 27 MARCH
Joe Cruz, 2pm (GMT)
Marco Oggian, 5pm (GMT)
SATURDAY 28 MARCH
Alberto Moreu, Think Work Observe, 3pm (GMT)
Gianni Baha, 5pm (GMT)
SUNDAY 29 MARCH
Drew Nikonowicz, 3pm (BST)
MONDAY 30 MARCH
Charlie Sheppard, Anyways Creative, 3pm (BST)
TUESDAY 31 MARCH
Yah-Leng Yu, Foreign Policy Design Group, 11am (BST)
Adalberto Lonardi, 2pm (BST)
WEDNESDAY 1 APRIL
Jan Buchczik, 3pm (BST)
Haein Kim, 10pm (BST)
THURSDAY 2 APRIL
Eva Yarza and Marta Yarza, Yarza Twins, 4pm (BST)
Erik Kessels, 6pm (BST)
FRIDAY 3 APRIL
Lucienne Roberts+, 3pm (BST)
Nikita Iziev, 6pm (BST)
Ryan Honey, BUCK, 8pm (BST)
SATURDAY 4 APRIL
M.Giesser, 9am (BST)
Ladies, Wine and Design Barcellona, 3pm (BST)
Rinchen Ato, 5pm (BST)
MONDAY 6 APRIL
Vincenzo Marchese Ragona, 3pm (BST)
TUESDAY 7 APRIL
BBDB, 11am (BST)
Leo Porto, Felipe Rocha, PortoRocha, 4pm (BST)
WEDNESDAY 8 APRIL
YONK, 3pm (BST)
Sarah Hingley, 6pm (BST)
THURSDAY 9 APRIL
Liza Enebeis, Studio Dumbar, 4pm (BST)
Franziska Weitgruber, 6pm (BST)
FRIDAY 10 APRIL
Tina Touli, 3pm (BST)
Kiel D. Mutschelknaus, 5pm (BST)
SATURDAY 11 APRIL
Michiel Schuurman, 3pm (BST)
Sarah Snaith, 5pm (BST)
MONDAY 13 APRIL
Joshua Breidenbach, Rice Creative, 11am
Neo Neo, 2pm (BST)
Parallel Teeth, 9pm (BST)
TUESDAY 14 APRIL
Fidel Peña, Underline Studio, 3pm (BST)
Christopher Scott, Ecuador Poster Bienal, 7pm (BST)
WEDNESDAY 15 APRIL
Grafica Sospesa, 11am (BST)
Nora Demeczky and Eniko Deri, De Form, 2pm (BST)
Dimitris Koliadimas, Semiotik Design, 5pm (BST)
THURSDAY 16 APRIL
Andrea Trabucco-Campos, 4pm (BST)
Giacomo Gambieri, 8pm (BST)
FRIDAY 17 APRIL
Kristine H. Kawakubo, 3pm (BST)
Toan Vu-Huu, baldinger•vu-huu, 6pm (BST)
SATURDAY 18 APRIL
Johannes Schnatmann, 5pm (BST)
Zipeng Zhu, 7pm (BST)
MONDAY 20 APRIL
La Tigre, 1.30pm (BST)
Richard Morgan, 5pm (GMT)
TUESDAY 21 APRIL
Sybren Kuipe, SYB, 2pm (BST)
Laurie Rowan, 6pm (BST)
WEDNESDAY 22 APRIL
Pitch Studios, 3pm (BST)
Julien Van Havere, SearchSystem™, 6pm (BST)
THURSDAY 23 APRIL
Carly Ayres, 4pm (BST)
James Hurst, Pinterest, 6pm (BST)
FRIDAY 24 APRIL
Sarah Illenberger, 5pm (BST)
Peter Millard, 7pm (BST)
SATURDAY 25 APRIL
Inês Ayer, 3pm (BST)
Jaedoo Lee, 5pm (BST)
MONDAY 27 APRIL
Plus Mûrs, 3pm (BST)
Joseph Lebus, 7pm (BST)
TUESDAY 28 APRIL
Borja Martinez Pérez, Lo Siento, 3pm (BST)
Future Neue, 5pm (BST)
WEDNESDAY 29 APRIL
Caserne, 4pm (BST)
THURSDAY 30 APRIL
Slanted Magazine, 6pm (BST)
FRIDAY 1 MAY
Peter Kapos, Systems Studio, 4.30pm (BST)
MONDAY 4 MAY
Collletttivo, 2pm (BST)
TUESDAY 5 MAY
Erica Dorn, 3pm (BST)
Gabriel Finotti, Sometimes Always, 7pm (BST)
WEDNESDAY 6 MAY
Beth Wilkinson, Oak Park, 10am (BST)
Sarah Boris, 2pm (BST)
THURSDAY 7 MAY
Tom Sharp, 5pm (BST)
Catherine Griffiths, Studio Catherine Griffiths, 10pm (BST)
FRIDAY 8 MAY
Elliot Ulm, 2pm (BST)
No-Plans, 5pm (BST)
Tom Judd, Animade, 7pm (BST)
SATURDAY 9 MAY
Tanya Egoshina, Readymag, 3pm (BST)
Aaron Skipper, 6pm (BST)
MONDAY 11 MAY
Morrama, 3pm (BST)
Lob, 6pm (BST)
TUESDAY 12 MAY
Craig Oldham, 2pm (BST)
Fernando Cobelo, 6pm (BST)
WEDNESDAY 13 MAY
Studio Thomas, 11am (BST)
Jan Novàk, 6pm (BST)
THURSDAY 14 MAY
Team Thursday, 12pm (BST)
PangramPangram, 6pm (BST)
FRIDAY 15 MAY
Milkxhake, 1pm (BST)
Spin, 3pm (BST)